Privacy policy

 

Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG)

 

Public procedure directory

As of: 23.05.2018

 

The Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) stipulates in § 4g that the data protection officer must make the following information available to everyone in a suitable manner in accordance with § 4e:

 

1. Name of the responsible body:

 

Corptree Consulting Group GmbH & Co. KG

 

2. Personally liable (in the respective investment amount):

 

Sabrautzky Holding GmbH

Thorsten Sabrautzky

 

Represented by:

 

Thorsten Sabrautzky (Managing Partner)

 

3. Address of the responsible body:

 

Stadtmauerweg 24 A

92676 Eschenbach

Germany

 

4. Purpose of data collection, processing or use:

 

An object of the company of the company is the mail-order business with goods and services of model cars and the serial production of model cars coming to the offer, excluding handicraft production. The company's main business is providing consulting services and selling decision-making software to companies.

 

The collection, processing, transmission and use of data is solely for the purpose of performing the above mentioned purposes.

 

5. Description of the group of persons concerned and the related data or data categories:

 

Customer and prospect data, data from suppliers and public bodies, as well as other business partners, if these are necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes mentioned under 4. above.

 

Upon request, we will be pleased to inform you about the procedure in which your data may be stored and what the data is.

 

6. Recipients or categories of recipients to whom the data can be communicated:

 

Public authorities in the case of priority legislation, external contractors according to § 11 BDSG as well as external bodies and internal departments to fulfill the purposes mentioned under 4. above.

 

7. Rule deadlines for the deletion of the data:

 

The legislature has issued a variety of storage requirements and deadlines for business records. Each trader is therefore obliged to keep business records for a certain period of time:

 

  • Invoices (to customers and suppliers): 10 years
  • Customs documents: 10 years
  • Business letter / commercial letter (receiving or dispatched): 6 years
  • Annual financial statements, consisting of balance sheet and profit and loss account, as well as accounting documents and inventories: 10 years

 

After expiration of these deadlines, the corresponding data will be routinely deleted or destroyed. If data are not affected by this, they will be deleted if the purposes mentioned in section 4 are omitted.

 

8. Data transmission to third countries:

 

In the case of a goods export, the necessary customs clearance also transfers data to a third country, ie to the responsible public authorities.

 

 

Corptree Consulting Group GmbH & Co. KG

Thorsten Sabrautzky

Privacy Policy - Last Update 22.05.2018

 

Privacy Policy - Last update 23.05.2018

 

This privacy policy is intended to inform the users of this website in accordance with the Federal Data Protection Act and Telemedia Act on the nature, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data by the website operator Corptree Consulting Group GmbH & Co KG, Stadtmauerweg 24 A D-92676 Eschenbach (Germany). The site provider is 1und1 Internet SE, Elgendorfer Str. 57, 56410 Montabaur (Germany).

 

The website operator takes your privacy very seriously and will treat your personal information confidentially and in accordance with the law.

 

Your data necessary for the business transaction will be stored and passed on only to the extent necessary for order processing to service providers commissioned by us or the corresponding public authorities (e.g. customs). A transmission of your personal data to third parties for other than for the fulfillment of the contract, necessary communication as well as other exceptions expressly stipulated in the Datenschutzgrundverordnung / BDSG does not take place.

 

The website operator collects information in order to work effectively and to provide you with the best products and services. Some of this information is provided by you. We obtain, however, some information by evaluating when and how you use our website (e.g. via Google Analytics).

 

Our website can be visited without registration. Then it is a pure information website. If you open a customer account or order products or services as a guest or with a customer account for a fee, you must register yourself. Only then personal data are collected, which are necessary for the execution of the purchase contract.

 

Handling of personal data

 

Personal information is any information used to identify your person or business - for example, your name, postal address, e-mail address, and telephone number. Companies are usually additionally identified by the VAT identification number.

 

The website operator collects, uses and transfers your personal data to third parties only if you expressly consent or if it is urgently necessary for legal or operational reasons. Examples are:

 

a) Payment: PayPal

b) Shipping service: DHL and customs

c) Tax advisor and tax office

d) Protecting our IT systems from viruses and spam

e) Law enforcement

a) Merger or sale of assets.

 

Please note that this website contains links to third-party websites or services that have different privacy practices from those of the website operator. If you disclose personal information on any of these sites or services, your information will be subject to the privacy policies of those third parties.

 

Handling contact information

 

If you contact the website operator through the offered contact options (email or letter), your details will be stored so that they can be used to process and answer your request. Without your consent, this data will not be disclosed to third parties.

 

Rights of the user: information, correction and deletion

 

As a user of this website, you will receive cost-free information about which personal data has been stored about you. If your request does not conflict with a legal obligation to retain data (e.g. data retention), you are entitled to correct incorrect data and to block or delete your personal data.

 

As a user of this website, you will receive on written request free information about which personal data has been stored about you. If your request does not conflict with a legal obligation to retain data (e.g. data retention), you are entitled to correct incorrect data and to block or delete your personal data. In addition, in accordance with Art. 7 (3) DSGVO, you have the right to revoke your once given consent for the use of your personal data to us at any time. According to Art. 77 DSGVO you also have the right to complain to a supervisory authority.

 

Access to your self-provided data

 

The website operator offers you the option of displaying, editing and deleting your self-provided information online in the customer account. To prevent these data from being seen by third parties, you will first be asked to log in to your customer account.

 

Personal log-in information of the customer account is stored on the server of the server operator, but are top secret and cannot be viewed by the website operator.

 

Communication preferences

 

If you receive a promotional email from us and do not want to receive it in the future, just follow the instructions in the promotional email.

 

Data access 

 

The website operator or website provider collects access data for statistical purposes and for the purpose of improving the website each time they visit this website and stores these as so-called "server log files". These data are completely anonymous and cannot be related to your or any other person.

 

The following access data are logged:

 

• IP address (within the scope of legal requirements)

• Browser and browser settings

• Operating system

• Visited website and access status

• Date and time at the time of access

• Amount of data sent in bytes

• Source / reference from which you came to our website

 

Cookies

 

This website uses cookies only with your prior consent (article 6 (1) (a) General Data Protection Regulation). If you are visiting our website for the first time, a banner will appear on our website requesting your consent to the use of optional cookies. You give your consent, we store a cookie on your computer and the banner will not be displayed again for the lifetime of the cookie. Thereafter, or if you have previously deleted this cookie, the banner will be displayed again the next time you visit our website to obtain your consent again. Of course, you can also use our website without cookies.

 

Cookies are small text files that make it possible to store on the user's device specific user-related information while using the website. Cookies make it possible, in particular, to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of the pages, to analyze the behavior of the page usage, but also to make our offer more customer-friendly. Cookies are stored at the end of a browser session and can be recalled when the page is visited again. If you do not want this, you should set your Internet browser to refuse to accept cookies.

 

Most web browsers accept cookies automatically, but allow you to modify the browser settings so that cookies can be declined.

 

You can delete cookies that you accept at any time. If you delete the cookies, any settings controlled by these cookies, including advertising settings, will be deleted and may need to be redone.

 

Google Analytics

 

This website uses the "Google Analytics" service provided by Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) to analyze users' website usage. The service uses "cookies" - text files stored on your device. The information collected by the cookies is usually sent to a Google server in the US and stored there.

 

On this website accesses the IP anonymization. The IP address of users is shortened within the member states of the EU and the European Economic Area. This reduction eliminates the personal reference of your IP address. Under the terms of the agreement, which website operators have entered into with Google Inc., they use the information collected to compile an evaluation of website activity and site activity, and provide Internet-related services.

You have the option to prevent the storage of cookies on your device by making the appropriate settings in your browser. There is no guarantee that you will be able to access all features of this website without restriction if your browser does not allow cookies.

Furthermore, you can use a browser plug-in to prevent the information collected by cookies (including your IP address) from being sent to Google Inc. and used by Google Inc. The following link leads you to the corresponding plugin: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

 

Here's more information on Google Inc's data usage: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

 

Google is also certified in the EU-US Privacy Shield, so that data on Google in the US has an adequate level of privacy.

 

Protection of collected data

 

Different security technologies and procedures are used to protect your data from unauthorized access, misuse or improper disclosure. Your collected data will be e.g. stored on computer systems in strictly controlled locations for which only a few people have access rights.

 

To ensure the confidentiality of communication with you, we use the so-called SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encryption. According to the current state of knowledge, the possible 128-bit encryption is considered secure. This level of security reaches all browsers of the younger generation. You may want to update the browser on your PC.

 

If you use a password to protect your customer account and data, it is your responsibility to keep the password (password) secret. Do not share it with anyone! If you share a computer with others, you should always log out before leaving a website or service to prevent access to your data by subsequent users.

 

Always bear in mind that data transmission on the Internet can generally be subject to security vulnerabilities. Full protection against access by strangers is not possible.

 

Changes in our privacy policy

 

This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time to reflect changes in services and feedback from partners and customers. If any changes have been made to the Terms, you can tell by changing the date under "Last Update" at the top of the Privacy Policy.

 

In the event of any fundamental changes or changes in the use of the collected data by the website operator, either a notice will be displayed prior to the implementation of these highlighted changes or you will receive a direct notification from the website operator. You should therefore periodically review this privacy policy for products and services in order to keep you up-to-date with the protection of your collected information by the website operator.

 

How to contact us

 

If you have any questions about data protection, please contact Corptree Consulting Group GmbH & Co. KG, Stadtmauerweg 24 A, D-92676 Eschenbach, Germany, or send an e-mail to info@corptree.de.